Flames of Nebraska 18u 2021

Kearney, NE · Prep Softball

32-39

Date and Time Event Information
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ PSA - Titans
  • L, 7-2  Final | 0-1-0
  • Away: Mid-America West | MAWSC, 20200 Johnson Dr, Shawnee, KS 66218
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Pool 1 of 3 used for Seeding for Sunday's single elmination! Cleats on 7:15 AM pregeam on Field 25.

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs NEBRASKA STEALTH-Perez
  • L, 7-3  Final | 0-2-0
  • Home: Mid-America West | MAWSC, 20200 Johnson Dr, Shawnee, KS 66218
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Pool 2 of 3 on Field 25

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ NEBRASKA STEALTH-Perez
  • W, 10-2  Final | 1-3-0
  • Away: Mid-America West | MAWSC, 20200 Johnson Dr, Shawnee, KS 66218
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Game 1 of single Elmination.

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ PSA - Titans
  • L, 7-1  Final | 1-4-0
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: 2nd Bracket game of single elimination .

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Softball Her-ricanes 16U
  • W, 3-1  Final | 2-4-0
  • Home: Two rivers Youth Complex (TRYC)
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Field #2, Game 1 of 2 Pool games then seed into single elmination.

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs PITCH PERFECT 16U
  • W, 11-1  Final | 3-4-0
  • Home: Two rivers Youth Complex (TRYC)
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Field #1, Game 2 of 2 Pool, then seeded to Single Elmin.

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ TBD
  • L, 3-2  Final | 4-5-0
  • Away: Two rivers Youth Complex (TRYC)
  • Non-League Game
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ GI Stingers 16u
  • L, 11-1  Final | 5-7-0
  • Away: Smith Softball Complex, Hastings NE
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Field 2, 3rd game out of 3 for the day.

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Nebraska Quakes Bonar 16U
  • L, 8-3  Final | 5-8-0
  • Home: Bellevue Premier Sports Village, 14402 Harlin Lewis Road Bellevue, Nebraska 68005
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Friday Pool Game 1 of 3

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Prodigy Fastpitch Weiss 16U
  • W, 11-2  Final | 6-8-0
  • Home: Bellevue Premier Sports Village, 14402 Harlin Lewis Road Bellevue, Nebraska 68005
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Pool game 2 of 3

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Omaha Warriors - Liakos
  • L, 2-1  Final | 6-9-0
  • Away: Bellevue Premier Sports Village, 14402 Harlin Lewis Road Bellevue, Nebraska 68005
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Pool game 3 of 3

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ 4SA Elite 16U
  • W, 8-5  Final | 7-9-0
  • Away: Bellevue Premier Sports Village, 14402 Harlin Lewis Road Bellevue, Nebraska 68005
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: 1st Single elimination bracket game.

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • vs Waverly Heat 16U
  • L, 6-5  Final | 8-11-0
  • Home: Bellevue Premier Sports Village, 14402 Harlin Lewis Road Bellevue, Nebraska 68005
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Aces on the Bases Pool 2 of 3

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs 4SA Elite 16U
  • W, 9-6  Final | 9-11-0
  • Home: Bellevue Premier Sports Village, 14402 Harlin Lewis Road Bellevue, Nebraska 68005
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Aces on the Bases Pool 3 of 3

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ TBD
  • L, 6-2  Final | 9-12-0
  • Away: Bellevue Premier Sports Village, 14402 Harlin Lewis Road Bellevue, Nebraska 68005
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Vs. Bennington 16u. We are top seed player from pool we will play winner of Bennington vs Nebraska Venom 9:30 am game at 12:30 pm

  • Start
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Sand Hill Reign
  • Home: Grand Island, NE, United States
  • League Game
  •  

    Note: Rainout, TB rescheduled

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ 316 ELITE SOFTBALL 18u/Brown
  • L, 3-1  Final | 9-13-0
  • Away: South Lakes Softball Complex, 47th Street South at South Meridian Wichita, KS 67060
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Pool 1 of 4, Field 3

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Kansas Fury 16B Houh
  • L, 13-0  Final | 9-14-0
  • Away: South Lakes Softball Complex, 47th Street South at South Meridian Wichita, KS 67060
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Pool 2 of 4, Field 3

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Wild 18U
  • L, 10-0  Final | 9-16-0
  • Home: South Lakes Softball Complex, 47th Street South at South Meridian Wichita, KS 67060
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Pool 4 of 4, Field 3, Bracket starts Sun. 5.30.21 PM

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ D-C-B
  • L, 7-4  Final | 9-17-0
  • Away: Vets Complex, 2820 North Broadwell Grand Island, NE 68803
  • League Game
  •  

    Note: Vets East - F4

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Colorado Outlaws 18B
  • L, 16-4  Final | 9-18-0
  • Home: Erie CO, 450 Powers St, Erie, CO 80516
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Sat. June 5, 10:30 PM VS. Colorado Outlaws (host) North Field

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ NC Sting Meza
  • L, 10-4  Final | 9-19-0
  • Away: Erie CO, 450 Powers St, Erie, CO 80516
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Sat. June 5, 4:30 PM VS. NC Sting - Meza Field West

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Denver Khaos 18U
  • W, 6-5  Final | 10-19-0
  • Away: Erie CO, 450 Powers St, Erie, CO 80516
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Sat. June 5, 6:00 PM VS.Denver Khaos, Field West

  • Start
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Grand Island Scorpions 16U
  • L, 6-3  Final | 10-21-0
  • Home: Vets Complex, 2820 North Broadwell Grand Island, NE 68803
  • League Game
  •  

    Note: Mon 06/07/21 6:00 pm Flames HS vs Scorpions HS Vets East - F1. Pregame 5 PM

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Mad Dawg Softball
  • Home: Vets Complex, 2820 North Broadwell Grand Island, NE 68803
  • League Game
  •  

    Note: Thu 06/10/21 7:30 pm Flames HS vs Mad Dawg Softball HS Vets East - F4

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ OSA Outlaws 16U
  • W, 7-5  Final | 11-22-0
  • Away: SYAA, 5901 SW 61st Street Topeka, KS 66619
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Sat. June 12, 5:00 PM VS. OSA Outlaws 16BU, Field SYAA Ken Berry Field #5

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs OTTAWA RAPTORS WHEAT 16B 20-21
  • W, 11-3  Final | 12-22-0
  • Home: SYAA, 5901 SW 61st Street Topeka, KS 66619
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Sat. June 12,8 PM VS. OTTAWA RAPTORS 16U-WHEAT, Field SYAA Ken Berry Field #5

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs E - Town Elite Emporia Ks
  • W, 10-4  Final | 13-22-0
  • Home: SYAA, 5901 SW 61st Street Topeka, KS 66619
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Sun. June 13, 9:30 AM or 11:00 AM VS. _____ Seeded, Field KB5

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs OSA Outlaws 16U
  • W, 3-2  Final | 14-22-0
  • Home: SYAA, 5901 SW 61st Street Topeka, KS 66619
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Game 2 Bracket field 5

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Red Cloud
  • L, 8-7  Final | 15-23-0
  • Away: Red Cloud, NE
  • League Game
  •  

    Note: North Field, 1st game of the day 5:30 & 7:00 PM

  • Start
  • vs Meridian
  • L, 11-1  Final | 15-24-0
  • Home: Red Cloud, NE
  • League Game
  •  

    Note: North Field, 2nd game of the day

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Blair Blaze Kellogg
  • L, 3-2  Final | 15-25-0
  • Home: York, NE
  • Postseason Game
  •  

    Note: Nebraska USSSA State Fri. June 18, 6:00 PM VS. Blair , Field YBC Green West.

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Nebraska Stealth 16U
  • L, 2-0  Final | 15-26-0
  • Away: York, NE
  • Postseason Game
  •  

    Note: Nebraska USSSA State, Sat. June 19,9:30 AM VS. Nebraska Stealth 16u Bishop, Field YBC Red East Double Elmin. Sat. June 19, 3:30, 5, or 8:00 PM VS. _____ Seeded, Field _____

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Omaha’s Finest Chad
  • W, 11-5  Final | 16-26-0
  • Away: York, NE
  • Postseason Game
  •  

    Note: This will be our First double elminiation 3:30, Green West if win Sat. 6:30 pm red east, if lose Sun. 8am east red.

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Repco Stampede
  • W, 7-0  Final | 17-28-0
  • Home: Bickle/Schmidt Sports Complex, 1376 US Hwy 183 Bypass Hays, KS 67601
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Western Kansas USSSA State Sat. June 26, 9:30 AM VS. REPCO STAMPEDE, Field BIC 6, (A4) If win Sat 6/26 3:30 PM BIC 5 (A8), If lose Sat 6/26 12:30 PM BIC 5 (A6*)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Pratt KS Power
  • L, 8-2  Final | 17-29-0
  • Home: Bickle/Schmidt Sports Complex, 1376 US Hwy 183 Bypass Hays, KS 67601
  • Postseason Game
  •  

    Note: Western Kansas USSSA State. Winners bracket Game 2

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Repco Stampede
  • W, 8-1  Final | 18-29-0
  • Home: Bickle/Schmidt Sports Complex, 1376 US Hwy 183 Bypass Hays, KS 67601
  • Non-League Game
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs TBD
  • W, 12-0  Final | 19-29-0
  • Home: Bickle/Schmidt Sports Complex, 1376 US Hwy 183 Bypass Hays, KS 67601
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: Western Kansas USSSA State

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs McCool Junction
  • W, 12-4  Final | 21-30-0
  • Home: McCool Junction, NE Northside Park, in NE McCool
  • League Game
  •  

    Note: Game 1 of Tri-angular then, play Meridian at 7:30 PM

  • Start
  • @ Meridian
  • L, 5-4  Final | 21-31-0
  • Away: McCool Junction, NE Northside Park, in NE McCool
  • League Game
  •  

    Note: Game 2 of Tri-angular then, after playing McCool Jct at 6:00 PM

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Lightning 04 18U Coffeeyville Ks
  • L, 8-1  Final | 21-32-0
  • Home: Adair Park, 4410 S Lees Summit Rd, Independence, MO 64055, United States
  • Postseason Game
  •  

    Note: USSSA REGIONAL "C ONLY" CHAMPIONSHIP pool 1 of 2, Adair park #3, middle on the bottom

  • Start
  • vs Missouri Lady DAWGS 18U
  • L, 3-0  Final | 21-33-0
  • Home: Adair Park, 4410 S Lees Summit Rd, Independence, MO 64055, United States
  • Postseason Game
  •  

    Note: USSSA REGIONAL "C ONLY" CHAMPIONSHIP (Thur-Sun) pool 2 of 2, Adair field 3, middle on the bottom

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Central Ohio Tiger Tigers 18U
  • L, 5-3  Final | 21-34-0
  • Away: Adair Park, 4410 S Lees Summit Rd, Independence, MO 64055, United States
  • Postseason Game
  •  

    Note: USSSA REGIONAL "C ONLY" CHAMPIONSHIP (Bracket 1 )

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Belleville Lancers 16U
  • L, 7-0  Final | 21-35-0
  • Away: Adair Park, 4410 S Lees Summit Rd, Independence, MO 64055, United States
  • Postseason Game
  •  

    Note: USSSA REGIONAL "C ONLY" CHAMPIONSHIP bracket #2

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Motley Crue Motley Crue 18U
  • W, 8-7  Final | 22-35-0
  • Home: South Lakes Sports Complex, South Meridian Avenue, Wichita, KS, USA
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: game 1 of 2 pool games field 8

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Repco Stampede
  • W, 13-1  Final | 23-35-0
  • Home: South Lakes Sports Complex, South Meridian Avenue, Wichita, KS, USA
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: game 2 of 2 pool games field 8

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs 18u Pitch Perfect 18U
  • W, 11-6  Final | 24-36-0
  • Home: South Lakes Softball Complex, 5300 S Meridian Ave, Wichita, KS 67216, United States
  • Non-League Game
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Repco Stampede
  • W, 10-2  Final | 25-36-0
  • Home: South Lakes Softball Complex, 5300 S Meridian Ave, Wichita, KS 67216, United States
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: 3rd bracket

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ 620 Fastpitch
  • W, 5-1  Final | 26-36-0
  • Away: South Lakes Softball Complex, 5300 S Meridian Ave, Wichita, KS 67216, United States
  • Non-League Game
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Motley Crue Motley Crue 18U
  • L, 9-2  Final | 26-37-0
  • Away: South Lakes Softball Complex, 5300 S Meridian Ave, Wichita, KS 67216, United States
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: 1st championship game

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs 2022 Tryouts
  • Home: Smith Softball Complex, Hastings NE
  • Exhibition Game
  •  

    Note: Tuesday July 13, 2021 (Hastings NE) located at Smith Softball Complex field # 3 & 4 6:00-8:00 PM 12u, 14u, 16u, 18u

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs 2022 Tryouts
  • Home: Ryder Park, 202 N. Custer Ave., Grand Island, NE 68801
  • Exhibition Game
  •  

    Note: Wednesday July 14, 2021 (Grand Island NE) Ryder Park, 202 N. Custer Ave., Grand Island, NE 68801-Field A 6:00-8:00 PM 12u, 14u, 16u, 18u

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs 2022 Tryouts
  • Home: Patriot Park, 4511 E 56th St, Kearney, NE 68847
  • Exhibition Game
  •  

    Note: Thursday July 15, 2021 (Kearney, NE) located at Patriot Park, 4511 E 56th St, Kearney, NE 68847-Field #8 6:00-8:00 PM 12u, 14u, 16u, 18u (bring cleats, glove, bat, catchers bring gear)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ PITCH PERFECT 16U
  • W, 6-4  Final | 27-37-0
  • Away: Two rivers Youth Complex (TRYC)
  • Postseason Game
  •  

    Note: July 21-25, 2021 - 18U, National Championships Two Rivers Youth Complex, 1700 N Ridge Road Wichita, Kansas 67212. Pool 1 of 4. Field 5.

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Ralston Renegades - 18U
  • W, 6-5  Final | 28-37-0
  • Home: Two rivers Youth Complex (TRYC)
  • Postseason Game
  •  

    Note: July 21-25, 2021 - 18U, National Championships Two Rivers Youth Complex, 1700 N Ridge Road Wichita, Kansas 67212. Pool 2 of four field 6.

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs 18u Pitch Perfect 18U
  • W, 7-6  Final | 31-37-0
  • Home: Two rivers Youth Complex (TRYC)
  • Postseason Game
  •  

    Note: July 21-25, 2021 - 18U, National Championships Two Rivers Youth Complex, 1700 N Ridge Road Wichita, Kansas 67212 1st Bracket game in double elimination. Field 5 number 1 seed with a pool record of 4-0.

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Ralston Renegades - 18U
  • L, 8-2  Final | 31-38-0
  • Home: Two rivers Youth Complex (TRYC)
  • Postseason Game
  •  

    Note: July 21-24, 2021 - 18U, National Championships Two Rivers Youth Complex, 1700 N Ridge Road Wichita, Kansas 67212. 2nd Bracket game winners bracket.

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Lightning 04 18U Coffeeyville Ks
  • W, 7-0  Final | 32-38-0
  • Home: Two rivers Youth Complex (TRYC)
  • Postseason Game
  •  

    Note: July 21-24, 2021 - 18U, National Championships Two Rivers Youth Complex, 1700 N Ridge Road Wichita, Kansas 67212. 3rd Bracket game loser bracket. Field 5.

  • Start

GameChanger


Official Scoring Team

We encourage any user to create a GameChanger team and utilize our scorekeeping and stat management tools. As a result of this open platform, there may be several versions of the same team.

GameChanger is beta testing solutions to establish authenticity of teams so fans can easily trust that the teams they follow will provide consistent game data.

Official GameChanger teams will be marked with an official tag in search results and on team home pages.

GameChanger reserves the right to contact a team's head coach to confirm that it is an official team.

GC Plus
The GameDay
Experience
GC Premium
The Complete Fan Experience
Live play-by-plays
Box scores
GameStream Radio
Game recap stories
Season stats
Spray charts
$4.99/mo or
$29.99/yr
$9.99/mo or
$59.99/yr
GC Premium
The Complete Fan Experience
Live play-by-plays
Box scores
GameStream Radio
Game recap stories
Season stats
Spray charts
$9.99/mo or $59.99/yr