NLB 11U

New Port Richey, FL · Youth Baseball

32-21-3

Date and Time Event Information
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Miracle Navy Blue
  • W, 9-1  Final | 5-1-1
  • Home: Mike Sansone Community Park (Plant City)
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA Top Gun Challenge - 1702 North Park Road Plant City, FL 33566 (Field 6)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Raptors Baseball Green
  • T, 3-3  Final | 5-1-2
  • Away: Mike Sansone Community Park (Plant City)
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA Top Gun Challenge - 1702 North Park Road Plant City, FL 33566 (Field 6)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Orlando Scorpions
  • W, 2-1  Final | 7-1-2
  • Home: Plant City Stadium
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA Top Gun Challenge - Semifinals

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Bloomingdale Bandits 11U
  • W, 11-1  Final | 9-1-2
  • Home: Pinecrest LL
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB FishHawk’s President’s Day Bash - 9312 State Road 39 South, Lithia, Florida 33547 (Majors Field)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Trinity Yankees
  • L, 6-5  Final | 9-2-2
  • Home: Pinecrest LL
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB FishHawk’s President’s Day Bash - 9312 State Road 39 South, Lithia, Florida 33547 (Majors Field)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Riverview Rockets Red
  • W, 13-1  Final | 10-2-2
  • Home: FishHawk Sports Complex
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB FishHawk’s President’s Day Bash - Quarterfinals - 16120 Fishhawk Boulevard Lithia, FL 33547 (Field 5)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Fishhawk Wolves
  • L, 6-5  Final | 10-3-2
  • Away: Fishhawk Sports Complex
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB FishHawk’s President’s Day Bash - Semifinals

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Raptors Baseball Green
  • T, 2-2  Final | 10-3-3
  • Home: Champions Park
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB Champions at Champions Park - 24617 SW 30th Ave. Newberry, FL 32669 (Field 9)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Land O' Lakes Tomahawks
  • W, 9-6  Final | 11-3-3
  • Home: Champions Park
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB Champions at Champions Park - 24617 SW 30th Ave. Newberry, FL 32669 (Field 9)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Tampa Venom
  • W, 11-1  Final | 12-3-3
  • Home: Champions Park
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB Champions at Champions Park - Sweet 16

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • vs Gatorball
  • W, 12-2  Final | 14-3-3
  • Home: Champions Park
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB Champions at Champions Park - Semifinals

  • Start
  • @ Fishhawk Wolves
  • L, 12-4  Final | 14-4-3
  • Away: Champions Park
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB Champions at Champions Park - Championship

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs East Bay Warriors
  • W, 14-0  Final | 15-4-3
  • Home: Vance Vogel Park
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB South Shore Spring Break Bash - 13010 Bullfrog Creek Rd, Gibsonton, FL 33534 (Field 4)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Trinity Yankees
  • W, 9-7  Final | 16-4-3
  • Home: Vance Vogel Park
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB South Shore Spring Break Bash - 13010 Bullfrog Creek Rd, Gibsonton, FL 33534 (Field 4)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs PTI Maniacs
  • W, 10-1  Final | 17-4-3
  • Home: Vance Vogel Park
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB South Shore Spring Break Bash - Quarterfinals - 13010 Bullfrog Creek Rd, Gibsonton, FL 33534 (Field 3)

  • Start
  • vs West Coast Warhawks
  • L, 10-6  Final | 17-5-3
  • Home: Vance Vogel Park, Riverview
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB South Shore Spring Break Bash - Semifinals

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Sarasota Sting
  • L, 6-5  Final | 17-6-3
  • Home: Temple Terrace Pony
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB March Madness - 10369 US HWY 301 N. Tampa, FL 33637 (Field 2)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs River Dawgs Baseball
  • W, 7-6  Final | 18-6-3
  • Home: Temple Terrace Pony
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB March Madness - 10369 US HWY 301 N. Tampa, FL 33637 (Field 1)

  • Start
  • @ South Tampa Hooks
  • L, 3-2  Final | 18-7-3
  • Away: Temple Terrace Pony
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB March Madness - Quarterfinals

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs West Coast Warriors
  • W, 5-0  Final | 19-7-3
  • Home: Randy Larson Softball Complex
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA Grand Slam IV - 1500 South Park Road Plant City, FL 33563 (Field 1)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Miracle Navy Blue
  • W, 5-1  Final | 20-8-3
  • Away: Randy Larson Softball Complex
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA Grand Slam IV - Quarterfinals - 1500 South Park Road Plant City, FL 33563 (Field 1)

  • Start
  • vs First Strike
  • L, 6-0  Final | 20-9-3
  • Home: Randy Larsen field 1
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA Grand Slam IV - Semifinals

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ The Krewe
  • W, 4-0  Final | 21-9-3
  • Away: Temple Terrace Pony
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB Tampa Powerhouse Slam - 10369 US HWY 301 N. Tampa, FL 33637 (Field 2)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Fishhawk Wolves
  • W, 4-3  Final | 22-9-3
  • Home: Temple Terrace Pony
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB Tampa Powerhouse Slam - 10369 US HWY 301 N. Tampa, FL 33637 (Field 2)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs The Krewe
  • L, 8-6  Final | 22-10-3
  • Home: Temple Terrace Pony
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB Tampa Powerhouse Slam - Quarterfinals - 10369 US HWY 301 N. Tampa, FL 33637 (Field 1)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Wesley Chapel Storm
  • L, 7-6  Final | 22-11-3
  • Home: North Seminole LL
  • League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA League Playoffs - 2501 E Yukon St Tampa, 33612 (Field 5)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Clearwater Dragons
  • W, 12-1  Final | 23-11-3
  • Away: North Seminole LL
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA League Playoffs - 2501 E Yukon St Tampa, 33612 (Field 5)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ South Tampa Hooks
  • W, 2-1  Final | 25-11-3
  • Away: Temple Terrace PONY
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA League Playoffs - Quarterfinals

  • Start
  • Start
  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Trinity Yankees
  • L, 7-3  Final | 27-12-3
  • Home: Ellis Methvin Park (Plant City)
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA State Championship - 2601 East Cherry St, Plant City 33563 (Field 1)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ First Strike
  • L, 5-3  Final | 27-13-3
  • Away: Ellis Methvin Park (Plant City)
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA State Championship - 2601 East Cherry St, Plant City 33563 (Field 2)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Panthers
  • W, 8-1  Final | 28-13-3
  • Away: Ellis Methvin field 3
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA State Championship

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ First Strike
  • L, 4-3  Final | 28-14-3
  • Away: Ellis Methvin field 3
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA State Championship Quarter final game

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Rawlings Vipers
  • L, 11-2  Final | 28-15-3
  • Home: Temple Terrace Pony
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB Tampa Champions Cup - Pool Play - 10369 US HWY 301 N. Tampa, FL 33637 (Field 1)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ West Coast Warhawks
  • L, 6-4  Final | 28-16-3
  • Away: Temple Terrace Pony
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB Tampa Champions Cup - Pool Play - 10369 US HWY 301 N. Tampa, FL 33637 (Field 1)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ The Krewe
  • W, 8-4  Final | 29-16-3
  • Away: Northwest Little League
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB-Tampa Champions Cup - Quarterfinals - 6402 North Occident St. Tampa, FL 33614

  • Start
  • @ PBA Miracle
  • L, 4-0  Final | 29-17-3
  • Away: Northwest LL
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: STB Tampa Champions Cup

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs FBC Wolves 12U
  • L, 16-3  Final | 29-18-3
  • Home: Madeira Beach Complex
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: IBC Baseball State Championship - 300 Municipal Dr., Madeira Beach, Florida 33708 (Field 2)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Tampa Tribe 12U
  • L, 14-1  Final | 29-19-3
  • Home: Madeira Beach Complex
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: IBC Baseball State Championship - 300 Municipal Dr., Madeira Beach, Florida 33708 (Field 2)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ N. Tampa Titans 12U
  • L, 12-2  Final | 29-20-3
  • Away: Madeira Beach Complex
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: IBC Baseball State Championship - Quaterfinals - 300 Municipal Dr., Madeira Beach, Florida 33708 (Field 1)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Next Era Baseball
  • W, 13-8  Final | 30-20-3
  • Away: Ellis Methvin Park (Plant City)
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA High Heater Classic - 2601 East Cherry St, Plant City 33563 (Field 1)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • @ Dover Bullets
  • W, 12-1  Final | 31-20-3
  • Away: Ellis Methvin Park (Plant City)
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA High Heater Classic - 2601 East Cherry St, Plant City 33563 (Field 1)

  • Start
  • Arrival
  • vs Next Level Prospects 11U
  • W, 3-2  Final | 32-20-3
  • Home: Plant City Stadium
  • Non-League Game
  •  

    Note: GSA - High Heater Classic - Quarterfinals - 1810 East Park Rd. Plant City, FL 33563

  • Start
  • Arrival

GameChanger


Official Scoring Team

We encourage any user to create a GameChanger team and utilize our scorekeeping and stat management tools. As a result of this open platform, there may be several versions of the same team.

GameChanger is beta testing solutions to establish authenticity of teams so fans can easily trust that the teams they follow will provide consistent game data.

Official GameChanger teams will be marked with an official tag in search results and on team home pages.

GameChanger reserves the right to contact a team's head coach to confirm that it is an official team.

GC Plus
The GameDay
Experience
GC Premium
The Complete Fan Experience
Live play-by-plays
Box scores
GameStream Radio
Game recap stories
Season stats
Spray charts
$2.99/mo or
$29.99/yr
$7.99/mo or
$49.99/yr
GC Premium
The Complete Fan Experience
Live play-by-plays
Box scores
GameStream Radio
Game recap stories
Season stats
Spray charts
$7.99/mo or $49.99/yr